City and Township Officials

Find township officials, city officials, and county commissioners with the search below. Try the staff search if you’re looking for county personnel.

Want to filter officials by township?
Clear search parameters...
Supervisor | Lida (Township)
(218) 863-8112
Chairman | Henning (Township)
(218) 583-2008
Supervisor | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-4833
Chairman | Paddock (Township)
(218) 837-5610
Supervisor | Butler (Township)
(218) 346-2571
Clerk/Treasurer | Elizabeth (City)
(218) 779-9236
Treasurer | Rush Lake (Township)
(218) 346-5237
Clerk/Treasurer | Underwood (City)
(218) 826-6686
Chairman | Butler (Township)
(218) 2982200
Supervisor | Western (Township)
(218) 739-9193
Supervisor | Paddock (Township)
(218) 564-4397
Supervisor | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 758-2809
Supervisor | Leaf Mountain (Township)
(218) 267-2021
Supervisor | Gorman (Township)
(218) 334-8493
Deputy Clerk | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 739-9209
Clerk/Treasurer | Parkers Prairie (City)
(218) 338-4115
District 4 Commissioner |
218-640-1706
Chairman | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-3351
Supervisor | Oak Valley (Township)
(218) 462-448
Supervisor | Homestead (Township)
(218) 385-2880
Treasurer | Woodside (Township)

Treasurer | Oak Valley (Township)
(218) 462-2334
Vice Chairman | Edna (Township)
(218) 346-3854
Vice Chairman | Trondhjem (Township)
2188672434
Supervisor | Trondhjem (Township)
(218) 867-2143
Supervisor | Effington (Township)
(218) 769-4118
Supervisor | Carlisle (Township)
(218) 736-7918
Treasurer Clerk | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 495-2717
Treasurer | Otto (Township)
(218) 346-7455
Treasurer | Homestead (Township)
 
SUPERVISOR |
2183711337
Chairman | Maplewood (Township)
(218) 842-5237
Supervisor | Oak Valley (Township)
(218) 924-4557
Supervisor | Otter Tail (Township)
(218) 367-2742
Treasurer | Gorman (Township)
(218) 346-5714
Supervisor | Clitherall (Township)
(218) 864-5126
Treasurer | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-6229
Treasurer | Dead Lake (Township),Dent (City)
(218) 758-3553
Chairman | Carlisle (Township)
(218) 739-3810
Supervisor | Carlisle (Township)
(218) 739-9175
Supervisor | Sverdrup (Township)
(218) 826-6472
Supervisor | Dora (Township)
(218) 342-2429
Chairman | Dora (Township)
(218) 342-3056
Chairman | Oscar (Township)
(218) 736-4949
Supervisor | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-4646
Supervisor | Otter Tail (Township)
(218) 367-2506
Chairman | Dunn (Township)
7014298482
Supervisor | Compton (Township)
(218) 631-1281
Treasurer | Bluffton (Township)
(218) 385-3697
Treasurer | Scambler (Township)
(218) 863-7327
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 234-9210
Chairman | Bluffton (Township)
(218) 385-2523
Supervisor | Effington (Township)
(218) 338-9711
Supervisor | Folden (Township)
(218) 769-4215
Supervisor | Pelican (Township)
(218) 863-2154
CHAIRMAN | Edna (Township)
(218) 640-1938
Supervisor | Eagle Lake (Township)
(218) 747-2681
Supervisor | Otto (Township)
(218) 385-2511
District 1 Commissioner (Chair) |
218-849-0843
Supervisor | Dunn (Township)
(218) 863-5379
Supervisor | Hobart (Township)
(218) 342-2598
Clerk | Edna (Township)
(218) 346-3378
Supervisor | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 736-6544
Clerk/Treasurer | Ottertail (City)
(218) 367-2250
Treasurer | Maine (Township)
(218) 495-2109
Chairman | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2677
Treasurer | St. Olaf (Township)
(218) 747-2548
SUPERVISOR | Buse (Township)
2187394861
Supervisor | Sverdrup (Township)
(218) 826-6745
Chairman | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-4832
TREASURER | Trondhjem (Township)
2182057238
Supervisor | Lida (Township)
(218) 841-5270
SUPERVISOR | Edna (Township)
2187583138
Chairman | Folden (Township)
(218) 7700450
Supervisor | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 736-6425
Supervisor | Friberg (Township)
(218) 739-9563
Chairman | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-3648
Supervisor | Aastad (Township)
(218) 736-6531
Treasurer | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-2031
Chairman | Friberg (Township)
(218) 736-4774
Clerk | Dora (Township)
(218) 758-2181
Supervisor | Nidaros (Township)
(218) 769-4204
Supervisor | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-2154
Supervisor | Bluffton (Township)
(218) 385-3702
Chairman | Girard (Township)
(218) 583-4367
Supervisor | Compton (Township)
(218) 631-2379
Supervisor | Orwell (Township)
(218) 736-6323
Treasurer | Dora (Township)
(218) 758-2709
Supervisor | Girard (Township)
(218) 583-2885
Clerk/Treasurer | Wadena (City)
(218) 631-7707
Supervisor | Oscar (Township)
(218) 770-5170
Chairman | Tumuli (Township)
(218) 589-7725
Supervisor | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-6077
Supervisor | Leaf Lake (Township)
(218) 371-0505
Supervisor | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-3081
Treasurer | Orwell (Township)
(218) 736-5390
Supervisor | Deer Creek (Township)
(218) 462-2168
Supervisor | Tordenskjold (Township)
(218) 826-6796
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 532-3263
Supervisor | Fergus Falls (Township)
(218) 736-2133
Chairman | Western (Township)
(218) 739-6549
Supervisor | Inman (Township)
(218) 639-6434
Clerk | Otto (Township)
(218) 298-1519
Supervisor | Orwell (Township)
(218) 736-5390
Supervisor | Dane Prairie (Township)
(218) 589-8929
District 3 Commissioner |
218-770-8864
Supervisor | Henning (Township)
(218) 583-4287
Supervisor | Rush Lake (Township)
(218) 346-5237
Administrator/Clerk | Perham (City)
(218) 346-9799
Supervisor | Eastern (Township)
(218) 738-1214
Supervisor | Dora (Township)
(218) 758-3867
Clerk | Buse (Township)
(218) 739-2332
Treasurer | Nidaros (Township)
(218) 864-8465
Treasurer | Oscar (Township)
(218) 736-4949
Treasurer | Perham (Township)
(218) 346-5839
Clerk | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-5117
Administrator/Clerk | Dent (City)
(218) 758-2233
 
Treasurer | Edna (Township)
(218) 346-7770
Treasurer | Hobart (Township)
(218) 342-2754
Treasurer | Girard (Township)
(218) 583-2223
Supervisor | Star Lake (Township)
(218) 457-0520
Supervisor | Aastad (Township)
(218) 739-1606
Treasurer | Folden (Township)
(218) 5790232
Treasurer | Pine Lake (Township)
(218) 346-3456
Supervisor | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2806
Supervisor | Maplewood (Township)
(218) 842-5497
Vice Chairman | Perham (Township)
(218) 298-1181
Supervisor | Western (Township)
(218) 739-3868
Treasurer | Dane Prairie (Township)
(218) 589-8929
Treasurer | Aastad (Township)
(218) 739-4561
SUPERVISOR | Pelican (Township)

Chairman | Maine (Township)
(218) 495-2786
Supervisor | Norwegian Grove (Township)
 
Supervisor | Girard (Township)
(218) 367-2929
Supervisor | Deer Creek (Township)
(218) 462-2634
Chairman | Compton (Township)
(218) 631-3648
Treasurer | Butler (Township)
(218) 385-2827
District 5 Commissioner (Vice Chair) |
218-770-7066
Chairman | Aastad (Township)
(218) 589-8544
Treasurer | Clitherall (Township)
(218) 747-2721
Treasurer | Newton (Township)
(218) 385-2171
Treasurer | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2049
TREASURER | Buse (Township)
2187915228
Supervisor | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-2957
Supervisor | Maplewood (Township)
(218) 863-4786
Supervisor | Inman (Township)
(218) 640-1423
Assistant To Administrator | Fergus Falls (City)
(218) 332-5404
FAX (218) 332-5449
Chairman | Orwell (Township)
(218) 739-5630
Supervisor | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-5770
Supervisor | Woodside (Township)
(320) 219-1368
SUPERVISOR | Dunn (Township)
7014127494
Supervisor | Tumuli (Township)
(218) 589-8462
Clerk | Inman (Township)
 320-760-8750
Supervisor | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-6156
Chairman | Inman (Township)
(218) 639-2439
Supervisor | Eastern (Township)
(218) 738-2332
Supervisor | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2189
Supervisor | Lida (Township)
(218) 841-1281
Clerk | Oscar (Township)
(218) 736-4012
Chairman | Everts (Township)
(218) 826-6781
Treasurer | Compton (Township)
(218) 462-2420
Treasurer | Eastern (Township)
(218) 943-5073
Treasurer | Tumuli (Township)
(218) 589-8133
Treasurer | Perham (City)
(218) 346-9797
Supervisor | Elmo (Township)
(218) 763-3146
Supervisor | Maine (Township)
(218) 826-6690
Chairman | St. Olaf (Township)
(218) 747-2707
Chairman | Pelican (Township)
(218) 863-5425
Supervisor | Newton (Township)
(218) 385-2390
Supervisor | Leaf Lake (Township)
(218) 385-3098
Treasurer | Lida (Township)
(218) 863-1737
Supervisor | Gorman (Township)
(218) 346-6851
Chairman | Gorman (Township)
(218) 640-7791
Supervisor | Tumuli (Township)
(218) 589-8648
Supervisor | Homestead (Township)
(218) 385-2389
Chairman | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-5296
Treasurer | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-5832
Deputy Treasurer | Dunn (Township)
(952) 334-0099
Supervisor | Nidaros (Township)
(218) 769-4352
Supervisor | Oscar (Township)
(218) 867-2149
Supervisor | Newton (Township)
(218) 385-2790
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 532-7625
Supervisor | Dunn (Township)
(218) 7313510
Supervisor | Pine Lake (Township)
(218) 346-2626
Supervisor | Henning (Township)
(218) 548-5620
Supervisor | Folden (Township)
(651) 338-2146
Chairman | Woodside (Township)
(218) 924-4556
Clerk | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-5533
Supervisor | Dunn (Township)
(612) 239-5945
Treasurer | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-4603
Supervisor | Buse (Township)
(218) 731-4198
Supervisor | Butler (Township)
(218) 385-2892
CHAIRMAN | Perham (Township)
 2188509425
Treasurer | Pelican (Township)
(218) 863-2935
Treasurer | Henning (Township)
(218) 548-5792
Supervisor | Maine (Township)
(218) 495-2337
Supervisor | Friberg (Township)
(218) 736-2608
Treasurer | Effington (Township)
(218) 267-5155
Treasurer | Dunn (Township)
(218) 7315880
Supervisor | Star Lake (Township)
(218) 758-3395
Clerk/Treasurer | Dalton (City)
(218) 589-8734
TREASURER | Friberg (Township)
2187367962
Chairman | Hobart (Township)
(218) 334-5632
Treasurer | Inman (Township)
(218) 583-2775
Treasurer | Tordenskjold (Township)
(612) 219-4583
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 863-3754
Supervisor | Otto (Township)
(218) 820-2696
Treasurer | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-8827
Chairman | Buse (Township)
(218) 770-2604
Deputy Clerk Clerk | Corliss (Township),Gorman (Township)
(218) 346-2449
Chairman | Otto (Township)
(218) 385-2897
Supervisor | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-4448
Supervisor | Woodside (Township)

Treasurer | Sverdrup (Township)
(218) 826-6258
Supervisor | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 758-2343
Deputy Administrator | Parkers Prairie (City)
(218) 338-4115
Supervisor | Bluffton (Township)
 
District 2 Commissioner |
218-863-7500
Deputy Clerk | Paddock (Township)
(218) 640-5597
Treasurer | Paddock (Township)
(218) 837-5080
Supervisor | Hobart (Township)
(218) 342-3747
Finance Manager | Fergus Falls (City)
(218) 332-5407
Scroll to Top