City and Township Officials

Find township officials, city officials, and county commissioners with the search below. Try the staff search if you’re looking for county personnel.

Want to filter officials by township?
Clear search parameters...
Supervisor | Lida (Township)
(218) 863-8112
Supervisor | Fergus Falls (Township)
(218) 770-1996
Chairman | Henning (Township)
(218) 583-2008
Supervisor | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-4833
Chairman | Paddock (Township)
(218) 837-5610
Supervisor | Butler (Township)
(218) 346-2571
Chairman | Rush Lake (Township)
(218) 346-2155
Clerk/Treasurer | Elizabeth (City)
(218) 779-9236
Treasurer | Rush Lake (Township)
(218) 346-5237
Clerk/Treasurer | Underwood (City)
(218) 826-6686
Chairman | Butler (Township)
(218) 2982200
Supervisor | Western (Township)
(218) 739-9193
Supervisor | Paddock (Township)
(218) 564-4397
Supervisor | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 758-2809
Supervisor | Gorman (Township)
(218) 371-0377
Deputy Clerk | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 739-9209
Clerk/Treasurer | Parkers Prairie (City)
(218) 338-4115
District 4 Commissioner |
218-640-1706
TREASURER | Leaf Mountain (Township)

Clerk | Butler (Township)
(218) 6392861
Chairman | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-3351
Supervisor | Erhards Grove (Township)
(218) 863-4301
Supervisor | Oak Valley (Township)
(218) 462-2448
Treasurer | Woodside (Township)

Treasurer | Oak Valley (Township)
(218) 462-2334
Deputy Clerk Clerk | Girard (Township),Nidaros (Township)
(218) 864-5757 (218) 864-5727
(218) 731-4422
Vice Chairman | Edna (Township)
(218) 346-3854
Vice Chairman | Trondhjem (Township)
2188672434
Supervisor | Trondhjem (Township)
(218) 867-2143
Supervisor | Effington (Township)
(218) 769-4118
Supervisor | Carlisle (Township)
(218) 736-7918
Treasurer | Deer Creek (Township)
(218) 385-5815
Treasurer Clerk | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 495-2717
CHAIRMAN | Trondhjem (Township)
(218) 867-2284
Chairman | Newton (Township)
(218) 385-3813
Treasurer | Maplewood (Township)
(218) 863-1067
Treasurer | Otto (Township)
(218) 346-7455
Treasurer | Homestead (Township)
 
Chairman | Clitherall (Township)
(218) 864-5691
SUPERVISOR |
2183711337
Chairman | Fergus Falls (Township)
(218) 671-5977
Chairman | Maplewood (Township)
(218) 842-5237
Supervisor | Oak Valley (Township)
(218) 924-4557
Supervisor | Otter Tail (Township)
(218) 367-2742
Treasurer | Gorman (Township)
(218) 346-5714
Supervisor | Clitherall (Township)
(218) 864-5126
SUPERVISOR | Gorman (Township)
2188492143
Treasurer | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-6229
Supervisor | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 758-3553
Chairman | Carlisle (Township)
2182057868
Supervisor | Carlisle (Township)
(218) 739-9175
Supervisor | Sverdrup (Township)
(218) 826-6472
Treasurer | Eagle Lake (Township)
(218) 747-2681
Chairman | Oscar (Township)
(218) 736-4949
Supervisor | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-4646
Supervisor | Otter Tail (Township)
(218) 367-2506
Chairman | Dunn (Township)
7014298482
Supervisor | Compton (Township)
(218) 640-2307
Treasurer | Scambler (Township)
(218) 863-7327
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 234-9210
Chairman | Bluffton (Township)
(218) 385-2523
Supervisor | Effington (Township)
(218) 338-9711
Supervisor | Folden (Township)
(218) 769-4215
TREASURER | Tumuli (Township)
2185897825
Clerk | Hobart (Township)
(218) 342-2415
Chairman | Scambler (Township)
(218) 532-2439
Chairman | Otter Tail (Township)
(218) 367-3961
Supervisor | Pelican (Township)
(218) 863-2154
CHAIRMAN | Edna (Township)
(218) 640-1938
Supervisor | Eagle Lake (Township)
(218) 747-2541
Supervisor | Otto (Township)
(218) 385-2511
Treasurer | Vining (City)
(218) 769-4144
District 1 Commissioner (Chair) |
218-849-0843
Supervisor | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 758-2285
Supervisor | Dunn (Township)
(218) 863-5379
Supervisor | Hobart (Township)
(218) 342-2598
Clerk | Edna (Township)
(218) 346-3378
Chairman | Pine Lake (Township)
(218) 346-5252
CHAIRMAN | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 736-6544
Clerk/Treasurer | Ottertail (City)
(218) 367-2250
Treasurer | Clitherall (City)
2188645161
SUPERVISOR | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2677
SUPERVISOR | Norwegian Grove (Township)
(701) 238-2940
Chairman | Sverdrup (Township)
(218) 826-6469
Treasurer | St. Olaf (Township)
(218) 747-2548
SUPERVISOR | Buse (Township)
2187394861
Supervisor | Sverdrup (Township)
(218) 826-6745
Chairman | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-4832
TREASURER | Trondhjem (Township)
2182057238
Supervisor | Lida (Township)
(218) 841-5270
SUPERVISOR | Edna (Township)
2187583138
Chairman | Folden (Township)
(218) 7700450
Supervisor | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 770-6570
Supervisor | Friberg (Township)
(218) 739-9563
Chairman | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-3648
Supervisor | Aastad (Township)
(218) 736-6531
Treasurer | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-2031
Chairman | Friberg (Township)
(218) 736-4774
TREASURER | Dora (Township)
2188491675
Supervisor | Nidaros (Township)
(218) 769-4204
Supervisor | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-2154
Supervisor | Bluffton (Township)
(218) 385-3702
Chairman | Girard (Township)
(218) 583-4367
Supervisor | Compton (Township)
(218) 402-0267
Supervisor | Orwell (Township)
(218) 736-6323
Supervisor | Girard (Township)
(218) 583-2885
Clerk/Treasurer | Wadena (City)
(218) 631-7707
CLERK | Homestead (Township)
2186392489
Supervisor | Oscar (Township)
(218) 770-5170
Chairman | Tumuli (Township)
(218) 589-7725
Supervisor | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-6077
Supervisor | Leaf Lake (Township)
(218) 371-0505
Supervisor | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-3081
Treasurer | Orwell (Township)
(218) 736-5390
Clerk | Folden (Township)
(218) 7309863
Supervisor | Deer Creek (Township)
(218) 462-2168
Supervisor | Tordenskjold (Township)
(218) 826-6796
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 532-3263
Supervisor | Fergus Falls (Township)
(218) 736-2133
Clerk | Maine (Township)
(218) 495-3737
Chairman | Western (Township)
(218) 739-6549
Supervisor | Inman (Township)
(218) 639-6434
Clerk | Otto (Township)
(218) 298-1519
Supervisor | Orwell (Township)
(218) 736-5390
Supervisor | Dane Prairie (Township)
(218) 589-8929
District 3 Commissioner |
218-770-8864
Chairman | Tordenskjold (Township)
(218) 205-6010
Supervisor | Henning (Township)
(218) 583-4287
Supervisor | Rush Lake (Township)
(218) 346-5237
Supervisor | St. Olaf (Township)

Deputy Clerk | Paddock (Township)
(218) 837-6206
Administrator/Clerk | Perham (City)
(218) 346-9799
Supervisor | Eastern (Township)
(218) 738-1214
Clerk | Buse (Township)
(218) 739-2332
Treasurer | Nidaros (Township)
(218) 864-8465
Treasurer | Oscar (Township)
(218) 736-4949
Treasurer | Perham (Township)
(218) 346-5839
Clerk | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-5117
Administrator/Clerk | Dent (City)
(218) 758-2233
 
Treasurer | Edna (Township)
(218) 346-7770
Clerk | Henning (Township)
(218) 583-2136
CLERK | Friberg (Township)
(218) 736-4634
Treasurer | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 998-2500
Chairman | Eagle Lake (Township)
(218) 747-2018
Treasurer | Hobart (Township)
(218) 342-2754
Treasurer | Girard (Township)
(218) 583-2223
Vice Chairman | Star Lake (Township)
(218) 457-0520
CHAIRMAN | Aastad (Township)
(218) 739-1606
SUPERVISOR | Perham (Township)
2183465268
2183716080
Treasurer | Folden (Township)
(218) 5790232
Treasurer | Pine Lake (Township)
(218) 346-3456
Supervisor | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2806
Supervisor | Maplewood (Township)
(218) 842-5497
SUPERVISOR | Aurdal (Township)
2187311861
Supervisor | Clitherall (Township)
(218) 864-5829
Vice Chairman | Perham (Township)
(218) 298-1181
Supervisor | Western (Township)
(218) 739-3868
Treasurer | Dane Prairie (Township)
(218) 589-8929
Treasurer | Aastad (Township)
(218) 739-4561
SUPERVISOR | Pelican (Township)

Supervisor | Tordenskjold (Township)
(218) 589-7300
Chairman | Maine (Township)
(218) 495-2786
Supervisor | Girard (Township)
(218) 367-2929
Supervisor | Deer Creek (Township)
(218) 462-2634
Chairman | Oak Valley (Township)
(218) 462-2170
Chairman | Compton (Township)
(218) 639-0330
Treasurer | Butler (Township)
(218) 385-2827
Chairman | Star Lake (Township)
(218) 2982010
District 5 Commissioner (Vice Chair) |
218-770-7066
SUPERVISOR | Elizabeth (Township)
(218) 770-1449
SUPERVISOR | Leaf Mountain (Township)
(218) 267-2933
Clerk | St. Olaf (Township)
(218) 589-8475
Treasurer | Clitherall (Township)
(218) 747-2721
Clerk | Pelican (Township)
(218) 863-8853
TREASURER | Henning (Township)
2185790709
Treasurer | Newton (Township)
(218) 385-2171
Treasurer | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2049
TREASURER | Buse (Township)
2187915228
Supervisor | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-2957
Supervisor | Maplewood (Township)
(218) 863-4786
Supervisor | Inman (Township)
(218) 640-1423
Assistant To Administrator | Fergus Falls (City)
(218) 332-5404
FAX (218) 332-5449
Chairman | Orwell (Township)
(218) 739-5630
Supervisor | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-5770
Supervisor | Woodside (Township)
(320) 219-1368
SUPERVISOR | Dunn (Township)
7014127494
TREASURER | Bluffton (Township)
2186313681
Treasurer | Leaf Lake (Township)
(218) 367-2675
Supervisor | Tumuli (Township)
(218) 589-8462
Clerk | Inman (Township)
 320-760-8750
Supervisor | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-6156
Chairman | Inman (Township)
(218) 639-2439
Vice Chairman | Eastern (Township)
(218) 738-2332
CHAIRMAN | Amor (Township)
(218) 495-2189
Supervisor | Dane Prairie (Township)
(218) 589-7250
Supervisor | Lida (Township)
(218) 841-1281
Clerk | Oscar (Township)
(218) 736-4012
Chairman | Everts (Township)
(218) 826-6781
Treasurer | Compton (Township)
(218) 462-2420
Treasurer | Eastern (Township)
(218) 943-5073
SUPERVISOR | Leaf Mountain (Township)

Chairman | Deer Creek (Township)
(218) 462-2076
Clerk | Rush Lake (Township)
(218) 849-2881
Treasurer | Perham (City)
(218) 346-9797
Supervisor | Elmo (Township)
(218) 763-3146
Chairman | Leaf Lake (Township)
(218) 583-2088
Supervisor | Maine (Township)
(218) 826-6690
Chairman | Pelican (Township)
(218) 863-5425
Supervisor | Newton (Township)
(218) 385-2390
Supervisor | Leaf Lake (Township)
(218) 385-3098
Treasurer | Lida (Township)
(218) 863-1737
Supervisor | Gorman (Township)
(218) 841-5549
Chairman | Gorman (Township)
(218) 640-7761
Supervisor | Tumuli (Township)
(218) 589-8648
SUPERVISOR | Homestead (Township)
2183852338
Supervisor | St. Olaf (Township)

Supervisor | Paddock (Township)
(218) 564-4238
Chairman | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-5296
Treasurer | Elmo (Township)
(218) 338-5832
Deputy Treasurer | Dunn (Township)
(952) 334-0099
Supervisor | Nidaros (Township)
(218) 769-4352
Supervisor | Oscar (Township)
(218) 867-2149
Supervisor | Newton (Township)
(218) 385-2790
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 532-7625
Supervisor | Dunn (Township)
(218) 7313510
Chairman | Eastern (Township)
(218) 338-9813
Supervisor | Pine Lake (Township)
(218) 346-2626
Supervisor | Henning (Township)
(218) 548-5620
Supervisor | Folden (Township)
(651) 338-2146
Chairman | Woodside (Township)
(218) 924-4556
Chairman | Effington (Township)
(218) 267-2431
Clerk | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-5533
Treasurer | Star Lake (Township)
2182057916
Supervisor | Dunn (Township)
(612) 239-5945
Supervisor | Eagle Lake (Township)
(218) 747-2635
Treasurer | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-4603
Clerk | Aurdal (Township)
(218) 731-8344
Supervisor | Buse (Township)
(218) 731-4198
Supervisor | Butler (Township)
(218) 385-2892
Chairman | Homestead (Township)
(218) 385-3572
Treasurer | Carlisle (Township)
(218) 736-2189
Clerk | Candor (Township)
(218) 342-3477
CHAIRMAN | Perham (Township)
 2188509425
Treasurer | Pelican (Township)
(218) 863-2935
Supervisor | Maine (Township)
(218) 495-2337
SUPERVISOR | Homestead (Township)
2183852759
Supervisor | Friberg (Township)
(218) 736-2608
Clerk | Eastern (Township)
(218) 738-5143
Treasurer | Effington (Township)
(218) 267-5155
Treasurer | Dunn (Township)
(218) 7315880
Supervisor | Star Lake (Township)
2187583395
Clerk | Blowers (Township)
(218) 837-6255
Clerk/Treasurer | Dalton (City)
(218) 589-8734
Supervisor | Erhards Grove (Township)
(218) 863-8763
TREASURER | Friberg (Township)
2187367962
Clerk | Aastad (Township)
(218) 589-8452
Chairman | Hobart (Township)
(218) 334-5632
Supervisor | Parkers Prairie (Township)
(218) 338-5284
Treasurer | Inman (Township)
(218) 583-2775
Treasurer | Otter Tail (Township)
(218) 367-2604
CHAIRMAN | St. Olaf (Township)

TREASURER | Maine (Township)
2188266719
Treasurer | Tordenskjold (Township)
(612) 219-4583
Supervisor | Scambler (Township)
(218) 863-3754
Supervisor | Otto (Township)
(218) 820-2696
Treasurer | Everts (Township)
(218) 864-8827
Chairman | Buse (Township)
(218) 770-2604
Deputy Clerk | Corliss (Township),Gorman (Township)
(218) 346-2449
SUPERVISOR | Aastad (Township)
9078886958
Chairman | Otto (Township)
(218) 385-2897
Supervisor | Corliss (Township)
(218) 346-4448
Supervisor | Woodside (Township)

Treasurer | Sverdrup (Township)
(218) 826-6258
Supervisor | Dead Lake (Township)
(218) 758-2343
Deputy Administrator | Parkers Prairie (City)
(218) 338-4115
Supervisor | Bluffton (Township)
 
District 2 Commissioner |
218-863-7500
Treasurer | Paddock (Township)
(218) 837-5080
Supervisor | Hobart (Township)
(218) 342-3747
Finance Manager | Fergus Falls (City)
(218) 332-5407
Scroll to Top